You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Select Another Company
 
Market Cap. (Rs.) 295369.11 Cr. P/BV 5.44 Book Value (Rs.) 1,881.71
52 Week High/Low (Rs.) 10526/7594 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 42.17
Bookclosure 11/08/2023 EPS (Rs.) 242.64 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]68640.6360462.6049729.3842677.0040033.25
Other Operating Revenues0.00863.90934.11511.34615.92
Total Operating Revenues68640.6361326.5050663.4943188.3440649.17
      
Other Income662.15689.43611.80788.68726.58
Total Revenue69302.7862015.9351275.2943977.0241375.75
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed9543.468504.136459.775174.944960.81
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade1700.893020.702458.191936.702262.78
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-56.85-490.37-358.37426.44-362.74
Employee Benefit Expenses2910.462561.602359.082181.992336.17
Finance Costs866.80755.00798.371259.081704.22
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses3027.432619.242456.762434.352454.90
Other Expenses41922.6137799.2628808.4022526.8622814.15
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.000.000.0023.4114.30
Total Expenses59914.8054769.5642982.2035916.9536155.99
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax9387.987246.378293.098060.075219.76
      
Exceptional Items-72.000.000.00-164.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax9315.987246.378293.097896.075219.76
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax2411.112046.001518.681415.05915.38
Deferred Tax0.00283.4913.021138.95-1154.41
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.00-305.150.003.25
Total Tax Expenses2411.112329.491226.552554.00-235.78
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items6904.874916.887066.545342.075455.54
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations6904.874916.887066.545342.075455.54
      
Profit/Loss For The Period6904.874916.887066.545342.075455.54
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)239.58170.53245.00185.20189.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.)239.40170.44244.90185.13189.10
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.001092.701067.03374.95380.56
Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.00380.00380.00370.00130.00