You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
Select Another Company
 
Market Cap. (Rs.) 275759.77 Cr. P/BV 17.24 Book Value (Rs.) 166.73
52 Week High/Low (Rs.) 3568/2766 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 67.15
Bookclosure 03/11/2023 EPS (Rs.) 42.81 Div Yield (%) 0.89
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 23Mar 23Sep 22Mar 22Sep 21
Net Sales/Income from operations15456.1815081.4614871.6614245.7710937.76
Other Operating Income0.0066.3758.910.000.00
Total Income From Operations15456.1815147.8314930.5714245.7710937.76
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials6819.326545.718245.246972.946865.96
Purchase of Traded Goods1702.701769.192067.141708.001270.69
Increase/Decrease in Stocks159.82608.95-908.6977.10-1285.73
Employees Cost854.13764.66749.23671.14639.00
Depreciation350.98382.77373.06365.33356.23
Other Expenses2335.712216.972199.521990.651690.97
Total Expenses12222.6612288.2512725.5011785.169537.12
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3233.522859.582205.072460.611400.64
Other Income389.07287.06230.95109.72258.03
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3622.593146.642436.022570.331658.67
Interest53.8149.6543.4135.7634.49
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3568.783096.992392.612534.571624.18
Exceptional Items0.000.000.0053.730.00
P/L Before Tax3568.783096.992392.612588.301624.18
Tax900.16777.38612.04649.74409.69
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2668.622319.611780.571938.561214.49
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2668.622319.611780.571938.561214.49
      
Equity Share Capital95.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)27.8324.1818.5720.2112.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.)27.8324.1818.5720.2112.66
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 27.8324.1818.5720.2112.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 27.830.0018.570.0012.66
      
PBITOE Margin (%)20.9218.8714.7617.2712.80
PBTE Margin (%)23.0820.4416.0217.7914.84
PBT Margin (%)23.0820.4416.0218.1614.84
PAT Margin (%)17.2615.3111.9213.6011.10