You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
Select Another Company
 
Market Cap. (Rs.) 161484.78 Cr. P/BV 27.17 Book Value (Rs.) 280.52
52 Week High/Low (Rs.) 9150/3850 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 130.02
Bookclosure 11/05/2024 EPS (Rs.) 58.61 Div Yield (%) 0.38
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 24Dec 23Sep 23Jun 23Mar 23
Net Sales/Income from operations3080.362757.492769.192491.352395.94
Other Operating Income0.000.000.0017.2815.27
Total Income From Operations3080.362757.492769.192508.632411.21
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1544.161400.171508.431380.691189.34
Purchase of Traded Goods259.03217.05229.33195.39201.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-41.9628.91-53.54-48.0946.03
Employees Cost221.13181.26177.96168.10187.83
Depreciation31.4232.9230.2929.2327.48
Other Expenses532.82512.88468.48463.82501.70
Total Expenses2546.602373.192360.952189.142153.38
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax533.76384.30408.24319.49257.83
Other Income87.1477.5976.8275.0372.25
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax620.90461.89485.06394.52330.08
Interest3.818.160.881.392.23
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax617.09453.73484.18393.13327.85
P/L Before Tax617.09453.73484.18393.13327.85
Tax157.49108.53122.1897.3282.68
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities459.60345.20362.00295.81245.17
Extra Ordinary Item-0.31-6.540.87-0.18-0.28
Net Profit/Loss For the Period459.29338.66362.87295.63244.89
      
Equity Share Capital42.3842.3842.3842.3842.38
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)21.6815.9817.1213.9511.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.)21.6815.9817.1213.9511.56
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 21.6815.9817.1213.9511.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 21.6815.9817.1213.9511.56
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.3213.9314.7412.7310.69
PBTE Margin (%)20.0316.4517.4815.6713.59
PBT Margin (%)20.0316.4517.4815.6713.59
PAT Margin (%)14.9112.2813.1011.7810.15